Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Independence Independence High School , Independence, OH February 29, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Independence | 198.5 | | 2. | Mogadore | 188.5 | | 3. | Fair. Park Fairview | 171.5 | | 4. | Cuy. Heights | 163.5 | | 5. | Black River | 130.0 | | 6. | Wellington | 107.0 | | 7. | Columbia | 96.0 | | 8. | Luth. West | 88.5 | | 9. | Ak. Manchester | 65.0 | | 10. | Cle. VASJ | 59.0 | | 11. | Trinity | 40.0 | | 12. | Oberlin | 33.0 | | 13. | Brooklyn | 22.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Cole Schulke (Columbia) dec. Brady Funk (Mogadore) | | 7-4 |
113 | Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) pin Collin Patton (Independence) | | 2:59 |
120 | Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Josh Hickman (Columbia) | | md8-0 |
126 | Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) pin Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) | | 1:18 |
132 | Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) | | md15-4 |
138 | Jake White (Ak. Manchester) disq. Hunter Yeaples (Black River) | | Disq |
145 | Khalid Morales (Luth. West) dec. Brandon Rollin (Black River) | | 9-2 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) tech. fall Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) | | tf18-3 |
160 | Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) dec. Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 7-1 |
170 | Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:27 |
182 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) dec. Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) | | 9-3 |
195 | Luke Clymer (Independence) pin Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) | | 3:54 |
220 | Braden Sears (Independence) pin Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) | | 3:24 |
285 | Travis Owen (Black River) dec. Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) | | 4-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) pin Sammy Sidor (Independence) | | 1:51 |
113 | Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Trayton Bowman (Wellington) | | 1:24 |
120 | Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) dec. Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) | | 7-2 |
126 | Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Jacob Wasko (Columbia) | | 2:33 |
132 | Noah Orellano (Black River) dec. Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) | | 5-2 |
138 | Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) dec. Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) | | 7-6 |
145 | Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) | | 3:44 |
152 | Jimmy Senick (Independence) dec. Cael Brown (Trinity) | | 7-2 |
160 | Jamie Kiousis (Black River) dec. Nathan Coudriet (Independence) | | 11-7 |
170 | Charlie Wells (Black River) dec. Brian Vollman (Independence) | | 7-4 |
182 | Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Ben Vitron (Independence) | | 0:41 |
195 | Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:51 |
220 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Riley Horning (Oberlin) | | 4:07 |
285 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin David Dorko (Independence) | | 4:36 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) | | 3:51 |
113 | Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. Camryn Manley (Mogadore) | | md18-5 |
120 | Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Jack Valenti (Independence) | | 2:30 |
126 | Joe Botzman (Independence) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | Chris Davis (Columbia) pin Luke Pascarella (Independence) | | 2:37 |
138 | Liam Walker (Independence) no match Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) | | No Match |
145 | Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) pin Naval Jackson (Trinity) | | 0:58 |
152 | Cayden Conrad (Wellington) forfeit Nathan Jackson (Black River) | | Forfeit |
160 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) dec. Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) | | 8-4 |
170 | Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) dec. Jayson Keenan (Wellington) | | 8-2 |
182 | Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Austin French (Ak. Manchester) | | 0:44 |
195 | Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) | | 0:39 |
220 | Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) | | 3:24 |
285 | Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) | | 1:44 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Sammy Sidor (Independence) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:12 |
| Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) | | tf16-0 |
113 | Trayton Bowman (Wellington) pin Camryn Manley (Mogadore) | | 0:58 |
| Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:25 |
120 | Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Jack Valenti (Independence) | | tf17-0 |
| Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Wayde Bowman (Wellington) | | 2:42 |
126 | Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Joe Botzman (Independence) | | md13-0 |
| Jacob Wasko (Columbia) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) dec. Luke Pascarella (Independence) | | 3-1 |
| Noah Orellano (Black River) pin Chris Davis (Columbia) | | 1:33 |
138 | Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) maj. dec. Liam Walker (Independence) | | md14-0 |
| Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) dec. Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 7-4 |
145 | Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:31 |
| Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) pin Naval Jackson (Trinity) | | 2:41 |
152 | Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Cayden Conrad (Wellington) | | 0:35 |
| Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Nathan Jackson (Black River) | | 1:43 |
160 | Nathan Coudriet (Independence) dec. Garrett Szuch (Columbia) | | 9-5 |
| Jamie Kiousis (Black River) maj. dec. Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) | | md12-1 |
170 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Jayson Keenan (Wellington) | | 0:23 |
| Brian Vollman (Independence) pin Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) | | 1:26 |
182 | Ben Vitron (Independence) tech. fall Austin French (Ak. Manchester) | | tf16-0 |
| Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 2:31 |
195 | Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) | | 4:01 |
| Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) | | 0:53 |
220 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) | | 1:35 |
| Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 2:24 |
285 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) | | 0:59 |
| David Dorko (Independence) pin Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) | | 3:48 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Sammy Sidor (Independence) pin Ronan Ortiz (Oberlin) | | 2:10 |
| Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Camryn Manley (Mogadore) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) | | 4:07 |
| Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. C.J. Kelley (Trinity) | | md11-0 |
120 | Jack Valenti (Independence) pin Mack Flynn (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:50 |
| Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Fallon Cook (Oberlin) | | 1:50 |
126 | Joe Botzman (Independence) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Luke Pascarella (Independence) pin Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:32 |
| Chris Davis (Columbia) pin Ethan Kelley (Wellington) | | 2:42 |
138 | Liam Walker (Independence) dec. Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) | | 4-2 |
| Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) | | 4:03 |
145 | Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) maj. dec. Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) | | md12-4 |
| Naval Jackson (Trinity) maj. dec. Nathan Wright (Ak. Manchester) | | md16-4 |
152 | Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Tony Governale (Columbia) | | 2:25 |
| Nathan Jackson (Black River) dec. Orion Douglas (Oberlin) | | 13-7 |
160 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Angelo Rocco (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:55 |
| Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) pin Braden Stafford (Mogadore) | | 4:27 |
170 | Jayson Keenan (Wellington) pin Sebastian Pacheco (Luth. West) | | 2:12 |
| Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) pin John Krakora (Trinity) | | 3:29 |
182 | Austin French (Ak. Manchester) pin Joe Governale (Columbia) | | 4:52 |
| Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Eddie Marxsen (Cle. VASJ) | | 4:07 |
195 | Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) pin Erik Pepsin (Columbia) | | 4:15 |
| Jacob Collins (Black River) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) pin Charlie Kortovich (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:23 |
| Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Xavier Wyatt (Luth. West) | | md11-1 |
285 | Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Logan Heath (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 2:30 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:41 |
| Brady Funk (Mogadore) dec. Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) | | 6-1 |
113 | Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Trayton Bowman (Wellington) | | tf16-1 |
| Collin Patton (Independence) pin Eric Khay (Brooklyn) | | 2:22 |
120 | Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:16 |
| Josh Hickman (Columbia) dec. Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) | | 12-8 |
126 | Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) pin* Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 0:53 |
| Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) pin Jacob Wasko (Columbia) | | 1:28 |
132 | Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) Default Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) | | Default |
| Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) dec. Noah Orellano (Black River) | | 8-2 |
138 | Jake White (Ak. Manchester) dec. Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) | | 5-4 |
| Hunter Yeaples (Black River) dec. Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) | | 11-6 |
145 | Brandon Rollin (Black River) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) | | 1:27 |
| Khalid Morales (Luth. West) dec. Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) | | 9-4 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) pin Cayden Conrad (Wellington) | | 1:48 |
| Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Jimmy Senick (Independence) | | 9-2 |
160 | Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) pin Nathan Coudriet (Independence) | | 3:10 |
| Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Jamie Kiousis (Black River) | | 8-1 |
170 | Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Charlie Wells (Black River) | | 1:29 |
| Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) dec. Brian Vollman (Independence) | | 7-5 |
182 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Ben Vitron (Independence) | | 1:31 |
| Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) dec. Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) | | 2-0 |
195 | Luke Clymer (Independence) pin* Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:46 |
| Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) pin Jake Colbert (Luth. West) | | 5:06 |
220 | Braden Sears (Independence) pin Michael Lowe (Mogadore) | | 5:17 |
| Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Riley Horning (Oberlin) | | 3:27 |
285 | Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) pin Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) | | 2:40 |
| Travis Owen (Black River) pin* David Dorko (Independence) | | 3:12 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Joey Finnegan (Luth. West) | | 1:51 |
132 | Luke Pascarella (Independence) pin Leo Carter (Oberlin) | | 2:22 |
| Chris Davis (Columbia) dec. Charlie Mullin (Cle. VASJ) | | 14-10 |
| Ethan Kelley (Wellington) pin Dylan Elliot (Brooklyn) | | 4:54 |
138 | Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) pin Filippo Pavlica (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:12 |
| Liam Walker (Independence) disq. Tyler Kebbel (Brooklyn) | | Disq |
| Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Dom Governale (Columbia) | | md14-6 |
| Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) pin Darnell Caver (Trinity) | | 3:04 |
145 | Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Anthony Presot (Independence) | | 2:23 |
| Naval Jackson (Trinity) pin Collin Gillihan (Columbia) | | 2:23 |
152 | Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Matthew Limas (Ak. Manchester) | | 0:17 |
| Tony Governale (Columbia) pin Joey Gentile (Luth. West) | | 2:18 |
| Nathan Jackson (Black River) pin Charlie Stachnik (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:34 |
| Orion Douglas (Oberlin) pin Caleb Mahoney (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:35 |
160 | Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Quest Ramon Beebe (Oberlin) | | 2:49 |
| Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) pin Will Goins (Trinity) | | 0:44 |
170 | Jayson Keenan (Wellington) pin Titus Bates (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:41 |
| John Krakora (Trinity) pin Franz Kurstein (Mogadore) | | 3:51 |
220 | Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) pin Hunter Smith (Columbia) | | 1:30 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) | | 0:49 |
| Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) pin Sammy Sidor (Independence) | | 3:15 |
| Brady Funk (Mogadore) tech. fall Ronan Ortiz (Oberlin) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) pin C.J. Kelley (Trinity) | | 1:26 |
| Trayton Bowman (Wellington) pin Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:26 |
| Collin Patton (Independence) pin Camryn Manley (Mogadore) | | 1:48 |
| Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) | | 1:48 |
120 | Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) pin* Fallon Cook (Oberlin) | | 0:06 |
| Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) pin* Wayde Bowman (Wellington) | | 4:26 |
| Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Mack Flynn (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:50 |
| Josh Hickman (Columbia) pin* Jack Valenti (Independence) | | 0:19 |
126 | Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) maj. dec. Joe Botzman (Independence) | | md11-0 |
| Jacob Wasko (Columbia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec.* Ethan Kelley (Wellington) | | md19-5 |
| Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) dec. Chris Davis (Columbia) | | 11-6 |
| Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) pin Luke Pascarella (Independence) | | 1:13 |
| Noah Orellano (Black River) pin* Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:03 |
138 | Jake White (Ak. Manchester) pin* Darnell Caver (Trinity) | | 1:09 |
| Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) dec.* Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 3-2 |
| Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) maj. dec.* Liam Walker (Independence) | | md13-2 |
| Hunter Yeaples (Black River) pin* Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:35 |
145 | Brandon Rollin (Black River) pin* Collin Gillihan (Columbia) | | 3:16 |
| Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Nathan Wright (Ak. Manchester) | | 0:45 |
| Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec.* Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) | | md13-0 |
| Khalid Morales (Luth. West) maj. dec. Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) | | md13-3 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) tech. fall* Orion Douglas (Oberlin) | | tf17-2 |
| Cayden Conrad (Wellington) pin* Nathan Jackson (Black River) | | 3:53 |
| Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Tony Governale (Columbia) | | 0:41 |
| Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Cael Brown (Trinity) | | 1:19 |
160 | Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) pin* Will Goins (Trinity) | | 0:33 |
| Nathan Coudriet (Independence) pin Braden Stafford (Mogadore) | | 4:23 |
| Jamie Kiousis (Black River) maj. dec.* Garrett Szuch (Columbia) | | md14-6 |
| Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Angelo Rocco (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:00 |
170 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin* Franz Kurstein (Mogadore) | | 1:02 |
| Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec.* Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) | | md10-0 |
| Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) pin* Jayson Keenan (Wellington) | | 5:14 |
| Brian Vollman (Independence) pin Sebastian Pacheco (Luth. West) | | 1:10 |
182 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Eddie Marxsen (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:50 |
| Ben Vitron (Independence) pin Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 4:26 |
| Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) pin Austin French (Ak. Manchester) | | 0:17 |
| Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Joe Governale (Columbia) | | 1:20 |
195 | Luke Clymer (Independence) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) | | 2:57 |
| Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Erik Pepsin (Columbia) | | 1:28 |
| Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) | | 5:02 |
220 | Braden Sears (Independence) pin* Xavier Wyatt (Luth. West) | | 0:42 |
| Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 1:10 |
| Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin* Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) | | 0:50 |
| Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin* Charlie Kortovich (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:32 |
285 | Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) pin Logan Heath (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 0:57 |
| Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:28 |
| David Dorko (Independence) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) | | 0:31 |
| Travis Owen (Black River) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
120 | Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Joey Finnegan (Luth. West) | | 1:00 |
132 | Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) pin Leo Carter (Oberlin) | | 0:57 |
| Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) pin Charlie Mullin (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:32 |
| Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) pin Dylan Elliot (Brooklyn) | | 0:39 |
138 | Darnell Caver (Trinity) pin Filippo Pavlica (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:30 |
| Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) tech. fall Tyler Kebbel (Brooklyn) | | tf19-3 |
| Liam Walker (Independence) maj. dec. Dom Governale (Columbia) | | md13-3 |
| Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) pin Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) | | 0:33 |
145 | Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Anthony Presot (Independence) | | 3:39 |
| Khalid Morales (Luth. West) tech. fall Naval Jackson (Trinity) | | tf15-0 |
152 | Orion Douglas (Oberlin) pin Matthew Limas (Ak. Manchester) | | 1:38 |
| Nathan Jackson (Black River) pin Joey Gentile (Luth. West) | | 1:11 |
| Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Charlie Stachnik (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:39 |
| Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Caleb Mahoney (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:41 |
160 | Nathan Coudriet (Independence) pin Quest Ramon Beebe (Oberlin) | | 4:40 |
| Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:25 |
170 | Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) pin Titus Bates (Cle. VASJ) | | 4:36 |
| Brian Vollman (Independence) pin John Krakora (Trinity) | | 1:40 |
220 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Hunter Smith (Columbia) | | 1:37 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-01-2021 12:30:10 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |